Skip to content Exit mobile menu

Arts and Humanities staff directory

Prof Allan Simmons

Simmons

Professor of English Literature

Dan Ford

Ford

Programme Director for Drama

Dr Daragh Minogue

Minogue

Programme Director for Communications

Louise Troup

Troup

Administrator for Drama

Samantha Walcot

Walcot

Administrator for History and Philosophy

Julie Spencer

Spencer

Senior Lecturer in Acting

Claire McCaffrey

McCaffrey

Lecturer

Dr Stewart McCain

McCain

Programme Director for History Programmes

Dr Cecile Hatier

Hatier

Academic Director for Teaching, Learning, Quality & Enhancement

Ellen Brooker

Brooker

Drama Productions Coordinator

Mark Griffin

Griffin

Deputy Head of School

Dr Peter Fossey

Fossey

Programme Director

Prof Trevor Walker

Walker

Professor of Drama Education

Kathy Grant

grant

Programme Administrator

Dr David Evans

Evans

Programme Director of Sociology

Tina Bicât

Bicât

Costume Designer

Otis Matthie

Matthie

Learning Support Officer

Dr Kim Salmons

Salmons

Programme Director and Lecturer

Dr Carlie Goldsmith

Goldsmith

Visiting Research Fellow

Dr Peter Howell

Howell

Programme Director for English Programmes

Jonathan Gibbs

Gibbs

Programme Director for Creative and Professional Writing

Jane Maud

Maud

Lecturer in Acting

Lee Brooks

Brooks

Senior Lecturer in Media Arts

Patsy Gilbert

Gilbert

Academic Director for Drama

Neena Samota

Samota

Programme Director for Criminology and Sociology

Iman Ahmed

Ahmed

Drama Administrator

Brian Ridgers

Ridgers

Senior Lecturer

Colleen Theron

Theron

Visiting Research Fellow

Wendy Bushnell

Bushnell

School Administrator

Dr Sinead McEneaney

McEneaney

Senior Lecturer in History

Fallon Parker

Parker

Studio Technician

Prof Glenn Richardson

Richardson

Professor of Early Modern History

Sam Chant

Chant

School Administrator

Paul Stowe

Stowe

Theatre Technician

Susanne Gilbert

gilbert

Programme Administrator

Alistair Milne

Milne

Senior Theatre Technician