Skip to contentExit mobile menu

Prof Charles Barr

Barr

Professorial Research Fellow

Otis Matthie

Matthie

Learning Support Officer

Kathy Grant

grant

Programme Administrator

Dan Ford

Ford

Lecturer

Louise Troup

Troup

Administrator for Drama

Dr Peter Fossey

Fossey

Programme Director for Philosophy

Prof Trevor Walker

Walker

Professor of Drama Education

Dr Claire Norton

Norton

Senior Lecturer in History

Iman Ahmed

Ahmed

Drama Administrator

Kim Salmons

Salmons

Lecturer

Neena Samota

Samota

Programme Director for Criminology and Sociology

Dr Christie Watson

watson

Senior Lecturer

Fallon Parker

Parker

Studio Technician

Dr Cecile Hatier

Hatier

Academic Director for Teaching, Learning, Quality & Enhancement

Jonathan Gibbs

Gibbs

Programme Director for Creative and Professional Writing

Dr Sasha Jesperson

Jesperson

Director of the Centre for the Study of Modern Slavery

Patsy Gilbert

Gilbert

Academic Director for Drama

Susanne Gilbert

gilbert

Programme Administrator

Tina Bicât

Bicât

Costume Designer

Paul Stowe

Stowe

Theatre Technician

Mark Griffin

Griffin

Deputy Head of School

Lee Brooks

Brooks

Programme Director for Design and Production

Alistair Milne

Milne

Senior Theatre Technician

Prof Glenn Richardson

Richardson

Professor of Early Modern History

Samantha Walcot

Walcot

Administrator for History and Philosophy

Prof Allan Simmons

Simmons

Professor of English Literature

Dr Peter Howell

Howell

Programme Director for English Programmes

Dr Stewart McCain

McCain

Programme Director for History Programmes

Dr Daragh Minogue

Minogue

Programme Director for Communications

Prof Mark Addis

Addis

Academic Director for Research

Sam Chant

Chant

School Administrator

Claire McCaffrey

McCaffrey

Lecturer

Julie Spencer

Spencer

Senior Lecturer

Damian O'Byrne

O'Byrne

Lecturer

Wendy Bushnell

Bushnell

School Administrator

Brian Ridgers

Ridgers

Senior Lecturer

Dr David Evans

Evans

Programme Director of Sociology

    none