Skip to contentExit mobile menu

Education, Theology and Leadership staff directory

Wendy Hughes

Hughes

Senior Lecturer in Education - History and Geography

Kerry Assemakis

Assemakis

Lecturer in Primary Education English

Caroline Corker

Corker

Deputy Head of School

Melanie Kenyon

Kenyon

PGCE Primary Administrator

Fiona Kennedy

Kennedy

Primary Placement Administrator

Glennis Pye

Pye

Lecturer

Dr Maria James

James

Programme Director PGC HE

Prof Peter Tyler

Tyler

Professor of Pastoral Theology and Spirituality

Jackie Higgins

Higgins

Schools' Partnership Administrator

Prof Stephen Bullivant

Bullivant

Director of the Benedict XVI Centre for Religion and Society; Professor of Theology and the Sociology of Religion

Celine James

James

MA in Education Administrator

Rene Hartmann

Hartmann

Lecturer in Primary Mathematics

Carrol Mulberry

mulberry

Administrator

Prof James Crossley

Crossley

Professor of Bible, Society and Politics

Sarah Brooks

Brooks

Academic Director for Primary Programmes

Jacqueline Oldham

Oldham

Programme Director for PGCE Secondary

Ruth Tomsett

tomsett

Senior Lecturer

Veronica Duppenbecker

Duppenbecker

Programme Administrator for Primary Education

Kathryn Penny

Penny

Administrator for Theology Programmes

Matthew Clarke

Clarke

Lecturer in Primary Education, Professional Studies

Sally Aston

Aston

Senior Lecturer in Primary Design and Technology

Claudie Godet

Godet

Primary Science Technician

Natasa Rutherford

Rutherford

Programme Director for Education in Context & Work Based Route Programmes

Nicola Evans

Evans

Lecturer

Sarah Catling

Catling

Art, Design & Technology and Music Technician

Sarah O'Neill

O'Neill

Finance Officer

Prof John West-Burnham

West-Burnham

Professor of Educational Leadership and Research

Penny Madoc-Jones

Madoc-Jones

Programme Director

Barbara Pearce

Pearce

Lecturer

Dr Maureen Glackin

Glackin

Head of School of Education, Theology and Leadership

Victoria Coles

Coles

Primary Partnership (School Direct) Administrator

Andrew Carroll

Carroll

Lecturer

Fran Birch

Birch

Schools' Partnership Administrator

Etain Gibson

gibson

Lecturer in Primary Education English

Dr Christine Edwards-Leis

Edwards-Leis

Academic Director for Research

Emma Newman

Newman

Lecturer

Prof Steve Walton

Walton

Professor in New Testament

Sandra Boulden

Boulden

Foundation EIC / BA Work Based Route, Administrator

Dean Beaver

Beaver

Programme Director for Physical and Sport Education

Karen North

North

Lecturer

Kath Ezzeldin

Ezzeldin

Programme Director Primary BAITE Primary/Physical Education

Catherine Carruthers

Carruthers

Assessment Administrator

Helen Harrison

Harrison

Secondary PGCE Administrator

Dr Christopher Meredith

Meredith

Academic Director for Undergraduate Provision

Prof Chris Keith

Keith

Director of the Centre for the Social-Scientific Study of the Bible and Professor of New Testament and Early Christianity

Joanne Pace

Pace

Primary Technician

Dr John McDade

McDade

Lecturer

Jenny Day

Day

Primary Partnerships Co-ordinator

Mary Mihovilovic

Mihovilovic

Programme Director

Jane Chambers

Chambers

Academic Director for Teaching and Learning

Laura Timmins

Timmins

Graduate Assistant

Lizzy Jackson

Jackson

Recruitment and Enterprise Officer

Clive Woolger

Woolger

Recruitment & Admission Quality Assurance for PGCE Secondary & School Direct

Amy Strachan

Strachan

Lecturer

Sarah Batty

Batty

Lecturer

Dot D'Urban Jackson

Jackson

Primary Design and Technology Senior Lecturer

Hilary Williamson

Williamson

Senior Lecturer

Patricia Lee

Lee

PA to Head of School

Dr Jane Renowden

Renowden

Senior Lecturer Masters Pedagogy

Julie Mansfield

mansfield

Lecturer

Sophie Wilson

Wilson

Lecturer

Michi Penrice

Penrice

Assessment Administrator

Dr John Lydon

Lydon

Programme Director

Mark Cordery

Cordery

Senior Lecturer, Primary ICT/BA ITT (Primary) Year 2 Coordinator

Dr Helen Costigane

Costigane

Programme Director

Viki Veale

Veale

Senior

Dr Anthony Towey

Towey

Director of the Aquinas Centre

Judith Cullen

Cullen

Programme Director for PGCE Primary

Syreeta Charles-Cole

Charles-Cole

Senior Lecturer in Primary Mathematics

Mandy Byrne

Byrne

Lecturer in Primary Education

Julia Priechenfried

Priechenfried

Theology Administrator

Jason Harcourt

Harcourt

School Data Administrator

Nigel Wills

Wills

Programme Director for Secondary Partnership Schools Direct and Secondary Maths

Leonora Butau

Butau

Graduate Assistant

Manish Kothari

Kothari

Lecturer in Primary Mathematics

Dr Lorna Goodwin

Goodwin

Academic Director for Enterprise and Development

Prof Rod Strange

Strange

Professor of Theology

Dr Michael Caine

Caine

Academic Director for Quality Assurance

Eleanor Stewart

Stewart

Programme Director for Primary Partnership Schools

Catherine Balfour-Roberts

Balfour-Roberts

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education

Sarah Samadizadeh

Samadizadeh

MA in Catholic School Leadership, Catholic Certificate in Religious Studies Programme Administrator

Michael Lewis

Lewis

Primary Placement Manager

Rosemary Olivier

Olivier

Senior Lecturer

Ruth Wright

Wright

Academic Director for Primary Partnerships

Matthew James

James

Programme Director

Edmund Boyle

Boyle

Academic Director for Secondary and Community Education

Dr Wendy Hiscox

Hiscox

Research Fellow, Bioethics

Charlotte Carr

Carr

Programme Director for Primary Partnerships

Prof Anna Lise Gordon

Gordon

Academic Director for Teaching and Learning