Skip to contentExit mobile menu

Veronica Duppenbecker

Duppenbecker

Programme Administrator for Primary Education

Dr Jane Renowden

Renowden

Senior Lecturer Masters Pedagogy

Sarah Brooks

Brooks

Academic Director for Primary Programmes

Prof Peter Tyler

Tyler

Professor of Pastoral Theology and Spirituality

Kerry Assemakis

Assemakis

Lecturer in Primary Education English

Wendy Hughes

Hughes

Senior Lecturer in Education - History and Geography

Manish Kothari

Kothari

Lecturer in Primary Mathematics

Clive Woolger

Woolger

Recruitment & Admission Quality Assurance for PGCE Secondary & School Direct

Laura Timmins

Timmins

Graduate Assistant

Mark Cordery

Cordery

Senior Lecturer, Primary ICT/BA ITT (Primary) Year 2 Coordinator

Matthew James

James

Programme Director

Ruth Wright

Wright

Academic Director for Primary Partnerships

Dr John McDade

McDade

Lecturer

Sarah Catling

Catling

Art, Design & Technology and Music Technician

Melanie Kenyon

Kenyon

PGCE Primary Administrator

Dr Christine Edwards-Leis

Edwards-Leis

Academic Director for Research

Viki Veale

Veale

Senior

Catherine Carruthers

Carruthers

Assessment Administrator

Edmund Boyle

Boyle

Academic Director for Secondary and Community Education

Fran Birch

Birch

Schools' Partnership Administrator

Nicola Evans

Evans

Lecturer

Prof Rod Strange

Strange

Professor of Theology

Matthew Clarke

Clarke

Lecturer in Primary Education, Professional Studies

Dr Michael Caine

Caine

Academic Director for Quality Assurance

Amy Strachan

Strachan

Lecturer

Sarah Samadizadeh

Samadizadeh

MA in Catholic School Leadership, Catholic Certificate in Religious Studies Programme Administrator

Sally Aston

Aston

Senior Lecturer in Primary Design and Technology

Syreeta Charles-Cole

Charles-Cole

Senior Lecturer in Primary Mathematics

Prof Steve Walton

Walton

Professor in New Testament

Julie Mansfield

mansfield

Lecturer

Penny Madoc-Jones

Madoc-Jones

Programme Director

Natasa Rutherford

Rutherford

Programme Director for Education in Context & Work Based Route Programmes

Patricia Lee

Lee

PA to Head of School

Sarah O'Neill

O'Neill

Finance Officer

Rene Hartmann

Hartmann

Lecturer in Primary Mathematics

Fiona Kennedy

Kennedy

Primary Placement Administrator

Claudie Godet

Godet

Primary Science Technician

Jenny Day

Day

Primary Partnerships Co-ordinator

Helen Harrison

Harrison

Secondary PGCE Administrator

Carrol Mulberry

mulberry

Administrator

Lizzy Jackson

Jackson

Recruitment and Enterprise Officer

Sarah Batty

Batty

Lecturer

Prof Stephen Bullivant

Bullivant

Director of the Benedict XVI Centre for Religion and Society; Professor of Theology and the Sociology of Religion

Andrew Carroll

Carroll

Lecturer

Karen North

North

Lecturer

Dr John Lydon

Lydon

Programme Director

Mandy Byrne

Byrne

Lecturer in Primary Education

Emma Newman

Newman

Lecturer

Dr Lorna Goodwin

Goodwin

Academic Director for Enterprise and Development

Judith Cullen

Cullen

Programme Director for PGCE Primary

Prof John West-Burnham

West-Burnham

Professor of Educational Leadership and Research

Julia Priechenfried

Priechenfried

Theology Administrator

Sandra Boulden

Boulden

Foundation EIC / BA Work Based Route, Administrator

Dr Anna Lise Gordon

Gordon

Academic Director for Teaching and Learning

Caroline Corker

Corker

Deputy Head of School

Ruth Tomsett

tomsett

Senior Lecturer

Kathryn Penny

Penny

Administrator for Theology Programmes

Celine James

James

MA in Education Administrator

Mary Mihovilovic

Mihovilovic

Programme Director

Etain Gibson

gibson

Lecturer in Primary Education English

Eleanor Stewart

Stewart

Programme Director for Primary Partnership Schools

Michael Lewis

Lewis

Primary Placement Manager

Leonora Butau

Butau

Graduate Assistant

Kath Ezzeldin

Ezzeldin

Programme Director Primary BAITE Primary/Physical Education

Jane Chambers

Chambers

Academic Director for Teaching and Learning

Glennis Pye

Pye

Lecturer

Dr Christopher Meredith

Meredith

Academic Director for Undergraduate Provision

Prof Chris Keith

Keith

Director of the Centre for the Social-Scientific Study of the Bible and Professor of New Testament and Early Christianity

Dot D'Urban Jackson

Jackson

Primary Design and Technology Senior Lecturer

Dr Maureen Glackin

Glackin

Head of School of Education, Theology and Leadership

Rosemary Olivier

Olivier

Senior Lecturer

Dr Anthony Towey

Towey

Director of the Aquinas Centre

Michi Penrice

Penrice

Assessment Administrator

Dr Helen Costigane

Costigane

Programme Director

Dean Beaver

Beaver

Programme Director for Physical and Sport Education

Charlotte Carr

Carr

Programme Director for Primary Partnerships

Joanne Pace

Pace

Primary Technician

Sophie Wilson

Wilson

Lecturer

Prof James Crossley

Crossley

Professor of Bible, Society and Politics

Dr Maria James

James

Programme Director PGC HE

Jason Harcourt

Harcourt

School Data Administrator

Victoria Coles

Coles

Primary Partnership (School Direct) Administrator

Nigel Wills

Wills

Programme Director for Secondary Partnership Schools Direct and Secondary Maths

Catherine Balfour-Roberts

Balfour-Roberts

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education

Dr Wendy Hiscox

Hiscox

Research Fellow, Bioethics

Jackie Higgins

Higgins

Schools' Partnership Administrator

Hilary Williamson

Williamson

Senior Lecturer

Jacqueline Oldham

Oldham

Programme Director for PGCE Secondary

Barbara Pearce

Pearce

Lecturer

    none