Skip to content Exit mobile menu

Sport scholars

Find out about all our current sport scholars, as well as many of our alumni who also received sport scholarships during their time at St Mary's.

Our sport scholarships include a wide range of support services that enable athletes to successfully train, compete and study in a performance environment.

Nora Baltruweit Nora Baltruweit
Rugby Union

Baltruweit

Course studied: Strength and Conditioning Science

Anna Moller Anna Moller
Athletics (Endurance)

Moller

Course studied: Sport Science

Leila Allen Leila Allen
Netball

Allen

Course studied: Physical Education, Sport and Youth Development

Naomi Allen Naomi Allen
Netball

Allen

Course studied: Physical Education, Sport and Youth Development

Shemar Boldizsar Shemar Boldizsar
Athletics

Boldizsar

Course studied: Sport Science

Becky Briggs Becky Briggs
Athletics (Endurance)

Briggs

Course studied: Sport and Exercise Nutrition

Chris Carson Chris Carson
Kayaking

Carson

Course studied: Psychology and Sport Science

Lotte Clapp Lotte Clapp
Rugby Union

Clapp

Course studied: Physical and Sport Education and PGCE Primary (Graduated 2019)

Alice Curr Alice Curr
Football

Curr

Course studied: Physical and Sport Education

Jessie Dardenne-Rees Jessie Dardenne-Rees
Tennis and Badminton

Dardenne-Rees

Course studied: Primary Education with QTS

Benjamin Davidson Benjamin	Davidson
Basketball

Davidson

Course studied: Sports Coaching Science

Owen Francis Owen Francis
Trampolining

Francis

Course studied: Business Management And Marketing

Amy Fripp Amy	Fripp
Netball

Fripp

Course studied: Sports Science

Conor Fulton Conor  Fulton
Cricket

Fulton

Course studied: Law

Michal Gordziejewski Michal Gordziejewski
Volleyball

Gordziejewski

Course studied: Physical and Sport Education

Jaime Gotch Jaime Gotch
Football

Gotch

Course studied: Sports Journalism

Sidnie Greenfield Sidnie Greenfield
Rowing

Greenfield

Course studied: Strength and Conditioning Science

Edward Hodge Edward Hodge
Football

Hodge

Course studied: Physical and Sport Education with Sport Science

Shauna Munnelly Shauna Munnelly
Football

Munnelly

Course studied: Chelsea Football Club Foundation Coaching and Development

Luke Prior Luke Prior
Athletics (Endurance)

Prior

Course studied: Sports Coaching Science

Tom Randolph Tom  Randolph
Athletics (Endurance)

Randolph

Course studied: Sport Science

Dion Richardson Dion	 Richardson
Taekwondo

Richardson

Course studied: Business Management

Jamal Simpson Jamal Simpson
Basketball

Simpson

Course studied: Sports Coaching Science

Louise Small Louise Small
Athletics (Endurance)

Small

Course studied: Education: Pedagogical Leadership in Physical Education and Sport

Valentino Spina Valentino	Spina
Basketball

Spina

Course studied: Business Management and Marketing

Robyn Tallis Robyn Tallis
Rowing

Tallis

Course studied: Law

Rebecca Thompson Rebecca Thompson
Ultimate

Thompson

Course studied: Sports Journalism

Michael Wood Michael Wood
Hockey

Wood

Course studied: Sports Coaching Science

Georgia Wood Georgia Wood
Rugby Union

Wood

Course studied: Physical and Sport Education